Friday, December 24, 2004




it snowed earlier today... nothing too impressive, but it did nonetheless.

Thursday, December 23, 2004

Why showing off is a bad idea...

I was over at a friends house today in Houston before the Aeros game I went to... we were outside watching her six year old brother who is just sooooo cute... She decided to show off how she can kick and get her foot above her head... Me, in one of my dumber moments, decided to try it even though I KNOW I'm a klutz and will probably end up falling on my butt... well... I did it and fell, managing to scrape my ankle on the curb on the way down... I'm ok, just hurting a little bit from the fall...

I'll sure think twice before doing that again.

Wish I'd had a video camera though.

Saturday, December 18, 2004

Monday, December 13, 2004

Finals are done

I did pretty good for the semester, got my grades on Friday.

I've got a 3.75 GPA, making A's in 3 of 4 classes.

Now I just gotta figure out why they have a hold on me tomorrow. ARGH!!!

Thursday, December 02, 2004

Well... this is different...

Sponsor makes plea to Beltran
Houston company to run ads in San Juan Star

I gotta say... it's corny, but it can't hurt... I don't think...

Finals are coming



They start next week.


Can you feel the excitement?


You should.

Monday's the last class day.

Tuesday's dead day, which is suppossed to be for studying.

But really, who does study all of dead day?

Oh, you do???

Dang, you're a dedicated nerd, aren't you?

Thought so.

Unlike you, I decided to do important stuff that day.

Like taking Bear to get his shots...

And Christmas shopping.

And... stuff.

So maybe I will have some time to study.

Of course, my first final isn't until Thursday, so I guess I could study on Wednesday.

Studying isn't just for dedicated nerds, It comes in handy for people seeking to get a CCNA certification too.

As soon as I get one of those, I can make tons of money.

And not come back to school after the spring.


I dunno.

I'm a moron.